Match Dates

MATCH FIXTURES for 2017/18

DATE VENUE PEGS DRAW TIME TROPHY
JUNE
11th Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00 Elliott
18th Willinghurst, Johns 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
25th Old Bury Hill, Front Bank 18 10.00am 12.00 – 5.00 CANTAB 1
JULY
2nd Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
9th Willinghurst, Top 20 10.00am 10.30 – 5.00
23rd Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00 FOUNDER’S CUP
30th Willinghurst, Johns 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
AUG
6th Willinghurst, Top 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00 CANTAB 2
20th Willow, Small 18 10.00am 12.00 – 5.00
19th Long Copse 18 8.30am 9.30 – 5.00 Top Pond
SEPT
3rd Willow, Small 18 10.00am 12.00 – 5.00 Leatherhead
10th Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
17th Willinghurst, Top 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
24th Willinghurst, Top 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
OCT
1st Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00 CANTAB 3
8th Long Copse 18 8.30am 9.30 – 4.30
22nd Long Copse 18 8.30am 9.30 – 4.30
NOV
5th Long Copse 18 8.00am 9.30 – 4.00
DEC
17th Long Copse 18 8.30am 9.30 – 4.00 Xmas Match
JAN 2018
7th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
14th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00 MOLE CUP K/O
21st River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
28th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00 MOLE CUP K/O
FEB
4th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
11th TBA
18th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00 MOLE CUP K/O
25th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
MARCH
4th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
11th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 4.00 GRAW’RPE & K/O

 

 

MATCH FIXTURES for 2016/17

DATE VENUE PEGS DRAW TIME TROPHY
MAY
22nd Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00 ELLIOT
JUNE
5th Willinghurst, Top 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
19th Willinghurst, John’s 20 9.30am 10.30 – 5.00 CANTAB 1
26th Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
JULY
3rd Willinghurst, Top 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
10th Willow, Small 18 10.00am 12.00 – 5.00 FOUNDER’S CUP
17th Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
24th Gold Valley 20 10.00am 12.00 – 5.00 CANTAB 2
28th Long Copse 20 9.00am 10.00 – 2.00 3rd Jnr League Cup
31st Willinghurst, Top 18 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
AUG
12th Long Copse 20 9.30am 10.00 – 2.00 4th Jnr League Cup
13th Long Copse OPEN DAY 10.00 – 5.00 OPEN DAY
14th Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00 LEATHERHEAD
20th Long Copse 16 9.00am 9.45 – 4.30 TOP POND CUP
21st Willingshurst, Top 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
SEPT
4th Willinghurst, Top 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
11th Morehouse, Sidewinder 20 9.00am 10.30 – 5.00
18th Gold Valley, Syndicate 20 10.00am 12.00 – 5.00
25th Willow Park, Small 20 10.00am 12.00 – 5.00 CANTAB 3
OCT
9th Long Copse 18 8.00am 9.30 – 4.30
23rd Long Copse 18 8.00am 9.30 – 4.30
27th Long Copse 20 9.30am 10.00 – 3.00 5th Jnr League Cup
NOV
6th Long Copse 18 8.00am 9.30 – 4.00
DEC
17th Long Copse 20 8.00am 9.30 – 3.00 XMAS MATCH
JAN 2017
8th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
15th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00 MOLE CUP K/O
22nd River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
29th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00 MOLE CUP K/O
FEB
5th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
12th Furmace Lake 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
19th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00 MOLE CUP K/O
26th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
MARCH
5th River Mole – Dorking 8.30am 10.00 – 3.00
12th River Mole – Young Street 8.30am 10.00 – 4.00 GRAW’RPE & K/O

All the above matches must be booked with the club captain Peter Turnbull on 01737 244771 by the Friday prior to the match. Book for all other matches with the competition secretary, also Peter Turnbull.

*  Book in with Eric Vaissiere 01372 377654 or 07818 493505 for the TOP POND Match and the XMAS Match

Fishery Links

Gold Valley – Middle Lake Gold Valley – Syndicate Lake Willow – Middle Morehouse – Sidewinder Willinghurst – Top Willinghurst – John’s

[whohit]Matches[/whohit]